skip to main content skip to footer

Day

Time

Activity

Location

Coach

Saturday, Dec. 3rd

12:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6  Kentucky vs Team Purpose 6

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Tuesday, Dec. 6th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Dec. 7th

5:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky vs Nassau Pride 6 

 HK Sports Pavilion 


Wednesday, Dec. 7th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9 & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Dec. 8th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Dec. 9th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Dec. 10th

12:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana vs Roslyn Hoosiers 

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Tuesday, Dec. 13th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Dec. 14th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Dec. 15th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Dec. 16th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Dec. 17th

5:30pm

Hoops Dreams 6 Kansas vs Nassau Pride 6 

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Dec. 17th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6  Kentucky vs Titans 6

HK Sports Pavilion


Saturday, Dec. 17th

7:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Team Purpose 6

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Dec. 18th

5:30pm

Platoon vs Hoop Dreams 5

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Dec. 18th

6:30pm

Rising Stars 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Tuesday, Dec. 20th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Dec. 21st

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Dec. 22nd

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Dec. 23rd

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Tuesday, Dec. 27th

No Practice- X MAS vacation




Wednesday, Dec. 28th

No Practice- X MAS vacation




Thursday, Dec. 29th

No Practice- X MAS vacation




Friday, Dec. 30th

No Practice- X MAS vacation




Saturday, Dec. 31st

No Games- X MAS vacation




Sunday, Jan. 1st

No Games- X MAS vacation




Tuesday, Jan. 3rd

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Jan. 4th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

Wyandanch Youth Ctr

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Jan. 5th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Jan. 6th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Jan. 7th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Roslyn Hoosiers

HK Sports Pavilion


Sunday, Jan. 8th

5:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana vs Prime Time Basketball

 NorthSport Athletic Facility 


Sunday, Jan. 8th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 5 vs Long Island Focus 5  

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Tuesday, Jan. 10th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Jan. 11th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Jan. 12th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Jan. 13th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Jan. 14th

10:00am

Game 7 - Haufler vs Hoop Dreams 5

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Saturday, Jan. 14th

3:00pm

Game 7 - Amitrano vs Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Saturday, Jan. 14th

4:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky vs Elmont Lawmen 6

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Saturday, Jan. 14th

6:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Elmont Lawmen 6 

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Jan. 15th

7:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Prime Time Basketball

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Tuesday, Jan. 17th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Jan. 18th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Jan. 19th

7:00- 8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Jan. 20th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Tuesday, Jan. 24th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Jan. 25th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Jan. 26th


NO 6th grade PRACTICE NO GYM ACCESS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Jan. 27th

6:30-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Jan. 28th

11:00am

Elmont Lawmen 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Jan. 28th

1:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana vs NX Gen 6 

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Jan. 28th

2:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Nassau Pride 6

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Jan. 28th

3:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs NX Gen 6th

NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Jan. 28th

4:00pm

Game 7 - Amitrano vs Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky

NX Gen Athletics Court 2 


Saturday, Jan. 28th

6:30pm

Platoon vs Hoop Dreams 5

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Jan. 29th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Prime Time Basketball

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Tuesday, Jan. 31st

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Feb. 1st

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Feb. 2nd

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Feb. 3rd

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Feb. 4th

11:00am

Hoop Dreams 5 vs NX Gen 5

 NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Feb. 4th

1:00pm

Queens Pythons 10u vs Hoop Dreams 5

 NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Feb. 4th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Nassau Pride 6

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Saturday, Feb. 4th

7:30pm

Maria Regina 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Feb. 5th

5:30pm

Nassau Pride 5 vs Hoop Dreams 5

NorthSport Athletic Facility 


Tuesday, Feb. 7th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Feb. 8th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Feb. 9th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Feb. 10th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Feb. 11th

10:00am

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Roslyn Bulldogs

Wyandanch Youth Center


Saturday, Feb. 11th

12:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Roslyn Hoosiers

 Wyandanch Youth Ctr


Saturday, Feb. 11th

6:30pm

Titans 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana 

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Tuesday, Feb. 14th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams Bayport 5th DUKE

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Wednesday, Feb. 15th

8:00-9:15pm

Practice- Kings Park 9th & 10th grade

William T Rogers Middle School

Robbie, Tim

Thursday, Feb. 16th

7:00-8:45pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 INDIANA, KENTUCKY, ST JOHNS

Harborfields HS

Tim, Phil, Ashley, Robbie

Friday, Feb. 17th

6:00-7:30pm

Practice- Hoop Dreams 6 KANSAS

James Wilson Young Middle School Bayport

Robbie

Saturday, Feb. 18th

3:00pm

Elmont Lawmen 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns

NX Gen Athletics Court 1


Saturday, Feb. 18th

4:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs NX Gen 6

 NX Gen Athletics Court


Saturday, Feb. 18th

5:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky vs Lights Out 6

 NX Gen Athletics Court 1


Saturday, Feb. 18th

6:00pm

Maria Regina 6 vs Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas

 NX Gen Athletics Court 2


Saturday, Feb. 18th

7:00pm

Blue Knights - Andrea vs Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky

 NX Gen Athletics Court 1 


Saturday, Mar. 4th

7:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Maria Regina 6 

HK Sports Pavilion


Sunday, Mar. 5th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Rising Stars 6

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Friday, Mar. 12th

5:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kansas vs Blue Knights Andrea

NorthSport Athletic Facility


Friday, Mar. 12th

6:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Indiana vs Lights Out 6

 NorthSport Athletic Facility


Sunday, Mar. 12th

7:00pm

Hoop Dreams 6 Kentucky vs Prime Time Basketball

HK Sports Pavilion


Sunday, Mar. 12th

7:30pm

Hoop Dreams 6 St. Johns vs Blue Knights - Andrea

NorthSport Athletic Facility