skip to main content skip to footer

Tournament Locations

VETERANS PARK

Bellerose Ave, Northport, NY 11768

MANOR FIELD PARK

East 5th Street, Huntington Station, NY

(Enter 5th st from Park Ave)

Hoop Dreams

Hoop Dreams NY 20 Greenlawn Road
Huntington, NY 11743
Tel: 516-996-3663
Get Directions

Tournement Schedule

Friday  -  September 8th, 2017

Game #

Team

Team

Day & Time

Court

1

Focus Stern 5

Port Washington Sal 5

Friday - 6:00pm

Vets Park - Court 2

2

Lightning 2022

Lightning White 9

Friday - 6:00pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

3

Exodus

Ballers

Friday - 6:00pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

4

Hoop Dreams Carr

Roslyn Hoosiers

Friday - 6:00pm

Vets Park - Court 1

5

Rising Stars Wilson

Focus Maurer 7

Friday - 7:10pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

6

Hoop Dreams Carr

Port Washington Sal 7

Friday - 7:10pm

Vets Park - Court 2

7

Renegades Kennedy

Impact

Friday - 7:30pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

8

St Matthews

Freeport PAL

Friday - 7:50pm

Vets Park - Court 1

9

OLQM 5

Port Washington Sal 5

Friday - 8:20pm

Vets Park - Court 2

10

North Shore Mustangs Campo

Lightning 2022

Friday - 8:20pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

11

Yellow Jackets Rivera

Focus Maurer 7

Friday - 8:20pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

12

Lightning Gayer

Lightning White 7

Friday - 9:00pm

Vets Park - Court 1

13

Port Washington Sal 7

OLQM 7

Friday - 9:30pm

Vets Park - Court 2

14

Commack Falcons

Renegades Kennedy

Friday - 9:30pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

15

North Shore Mustangs Campo

St Matthews

Friday - 9:30pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

Saturday  -  September 9th, 2017

Game #

Team

Team

Day & Time

Court

16

Port Washington Sal 5

Open Season Syd

Saturday - 9:10 am

Manor Field Park - Court 3

17

Hoop Dreams Carr

Rising Stars Wilson

Saturday - 10:20 am

Vets Park - Court 1

18

Queens Crusaders

Hoop dreams Murphy

Saturday - 10:20 am

Manor Field Park - Court 3

19

Focus Maurer 7

OLQM 7

Saturday - 10:20 am

Manor Field Park - Court 4

20

Lightning Gayer

Ballers

Saturday - 11:30 am

Manor Field Park - Court 4

21

Hoop Dreams Ronin

Port Washington Sal 7

Saturday - 11:30 am

Vets Park - Court 1

22

Yellow Jackets Rivera

Open Season Syd

Saturday - 11:30 am

Manor Field Park - Court 3

23

Focus Carey

Roslyn Bulldogs

Saturday - 11:30 am

Vets Park - Court 2

24

Focus Maurer 5

OLQM 5

Saturday - 12:40 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

25

Queens Crusaders

Focus Stern 8

Saturday - 12:40 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

26

Cancelled


Saturday - 12:40 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

27

Roslyn Hoosiers

North Shore Mustangs

Saturday - 12:40 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

28

Mobil 55

HHH Gruberger

Saturday - 1:50 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

29

Roslyn Bulldogs

NY Braves

Saturday - 1:50 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

30

Suffolk Hoyas

Bedford Academy

Saturday - 1:50 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

31

Roslyn Hoosiers

Rising Stars Syd

Saturday - 1:50 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

32

Lightning White 7

Ballers

Saturday - 3:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

33

Focus Maurer 5

Focus Stern 5

Saturday - 3:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

34

Rising Stars Syd 

NY Braves

Saturday - 3:00 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

35

Hoop Dreams Ronin 

North Shore Mustangs

Saturday - 3:00 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

36

Merrick Colts 

HHH Gruberger

Saturday - 4:10 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

37

Titans 

Bedford Academy

Saturday - 4:10 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

38

Suffolk Hoyas 

Kings Park HS

Saturday - 4:10 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

39

Focus Maurer 5 

Open Season Syd

Saturday - 4:10 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

40

Exodus 

Lightning Gayer

Saturday - 5:20 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

41

Yellow Jackets Rivera

Focus Carey

Saturday - 5:20 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

42

Commack Falcons 

Impact

Saturday - 5:20 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

43

Focus Stern 8 

Merrick Colts

Saturday - 5:20 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

44

Hoop Dreams Murphy 

HHH Gruberger

Saturday - 6:30 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

45

Bedford Academy

Kings Park HS

Saturday - 6:30 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

46

Focus Maurer JV

Impact

Saturday - 6:30 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

47

Titans

Suffolk Hoyas

Saturday - 6:30 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

48

Exodus

Lightning White 7

Saturday - 7:40 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

49

Cancelled


Saturday - 7:40 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

50

Cancelled


Saturday - 8:50 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

Sunday  -  September 10th, 2017

Game #

Team

Team

Day & Time

Court

51

Focus Stern 5

OLQM 5

Sunday - 8:30 am

Vets Park - Court 1

52

Lightning 2022

Freeport PAL

Sunday - 8:30 am

Manor Field Park - Court 4

53

Cancelled


Sunday - 9:40 am

Vets Park - Court 1

54

Focus Stern 8

Hoop Dreams Murphy

Sunday - 9:40 am

Vets Park - Court 2

55

Hoop Dreams Ronin

Roslyn Bulldogs

Sunday - 9:40 am

Manor Field Park - Court 3

56

Hoop Dreams Carr

North Shore Mustang

Sunday - 9:40 am

Manor Field Park - Court 4

57

Queens Crusaders

Mobil 55

Sunday - 10:50 am

Vets Park - Court 2

58

Rising Stars Wilson

Focus Carey

Sunday - 10:50 am

Manor Field Park - Court 4

59

Lightning White 9

Freeport PAL

Sunday - 10:50 am

Vets Park - Court 1

60

OLQM 7

NY Braves

Sunday - 12:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

61

Rising Stars Syd

North Shore Mustangs

Sunday - 12:00 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

62

Commack Falcons

Focus Maurer JV

Sunday - 12:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

63

Titans

Kings Park HS

Sunday - 12:00 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

64

Mobil 55

NY Braves

Sunday - 1:10 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

65

Renegades Kennedy

Focus Maurer JV

Sunday - 1:10 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

66

Lightning White 9

St Matthews

Sunday - 1:10 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

Playoff Schedule

Game #

Team

Team

Day & Time

Court

67

Finals

Boys U11

1:10 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

68

Finals

Boys U12

2:30 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

69

Finals

Boys U13

2:30 pm

Vets Park - Court 2

70

Finals

Boys U14

4:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

71

Finals

Boys Varsity

2:30 pm

Vets Park - Court 1

72

Finals

Boys JV

4:00 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 3

73

Finals

Girls East

2:30 pm

Manor Field Park - Court 4

74

Finals

Girls West

4:00 pm

Vets Park - Court 2